The Minister of Energy Parviz Shahbazov received citizens in Barda on 18 November. The meeting was held in the administrative building of Barda district organization of the New Azerbaijan Party.
At the reception held with the participation of the heads of the relevant structural units of the Ministry, citizens' appeals related to electricity and natural gas supply, provision of technical conditions, debts and fines incurred due to the use of electricity, protection zone of electrical installations and equipment, installation of meters and other content were heard, and the necessary assignments have been given for the solutions of the issues raised in accordance with the requirements of the legislation. Appeals not belonging to the Ministry's sphere of activity have been registered to be sent to relevant institutions.
15 citizens from Barda and Tartar regions participated in the meeting.