In connection with the 100th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, the next tree-planting action was held in accordance with the Action Plan approved by the Ministry of Energy. Hundreds of trees were planted in the action organized in Mushfigabad settlement with the support of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
During the leadership of the national leader Heydar Aliyev, the issues of protecting the environment, solving problems related to climate change were always in the spotlight, the prevention of air pollution and the rational use of natural resources were treated with special care. The purpose of the action is to continue the traditions of the great leader in improving the ecological situation, promoting care for nature, contributing to the protection of the ecosystem by promoting tree planting and green reproduction.
The employees of the Ministry of Energy, AREA subordinate to the Ministry and AERA under the Ministry took part at the training.