The event was held at the Ministry of Energy on the occasion of 23 June - Professional holiday of civil servants.
Deputy Minister of Energy Elnur Soltanov congratulated the civil servants on this remarkable day and wished them success in their activities. The progressive role of National Leader Heydar Aliyev's political and administrative activities, as well as the reforms implemented in the public administration system in the development of our country was emphasized. It was noted that the reforms on the civil service under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev have been successfully continued, and the improvement of social protection of civil servants is one of the issues that the Head of State pays constant attention to ensure more efficient operation and proper performance of tasks.
Deputy Head of Administration of the Ministry Khalida Masimova, Head of the Department of Civil Service and HR Asad Ismayilov spoke about the contribution of civil servants to the strengthening and development of our statehood. In their speeches, they stressed the necessity of following the important criterias provided by the existing legislation in the field of civil service .
Civil servants serving in the Ministry and the AREA attended at the event.