In accordance with the Action Plan approved by the Ministry of Energy to declare 2023 the "Year of Heydar Aliyev", a Minifootball tournament dedicated to the 100th anniversary of national leader Heydar Aliyev has started among government agencies operating in the field of energy.
As in all other areas of our country, the tournament organized to commemorate the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, who has paid great attention to the development of sports, as well as to promote a healthy lifestyle, is being held with the support of the Azerbaijan Minifootball Federation.
The teams that will take the first three places and a number of nominations in the tournament, which was attended by the staff of the Ministry of Energy, AERA, AREA, SOCAR, Azerenergy OJSC, Azerishig OJSC and Azeristiliktehizat OJSC, awarding of players is planned. The final match and the awarding ceremony will be held on 6 May.