The reception of citizens by Energy Minister Parviz Shahbazov, which was planned to be held in Sabirabad on 24 November, has been rescheduled.
Reception will start from 11: 00 on 30 November at Heydar Aliyev Center in Sabirabad (address: H.Aliyev Avenue 95A, Sabirabad). Energy Minister Parviz Shahbazov will receive citizens from Sabirabad, Shirvan, Hajigabul, Saatli and Imishli regions.
Citizens willing to attend can register through Call Center of the Ministry: 974, Hot Line: 598-16-55, the telephone number: 598-16-53 / 54 (ext. 1145, 1245, 1146, 1147) (contact person: Azer Rzayev), e-mail address of the Ministry of Energy, as well as Shirvan branch of the Energy Regulatory Agency (contact person: Jeyhun Rzayev, contact numbers: (050) 225-34-86, e-mail: and Imishli branch of the Energy Regulatory Agency (contact person: Ibrahim Shirinov, contact numbers: (050) 200-36-11, e-mail: Citizens can also register through the Request for the Reception section at