The Ministry of Energy announces an open tender to purchase the software for the creation of a single and dynamic database of existing data in the field of energy, ensuring the operativeness of information, automatic processing of data, automatic determination of the difference between forecast indicators and actual indicators on fuel and energy balance (FEB) and automatic drawing of output tables, diagrams and graphs provided by state and non-state (on the list) enterprises operating in the field of energy, as well as enterprises with a significant share in energy consumption (on the list) at different intervals.
The tender participants are invited to submit their written tender proposals in compliance with the law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Public Procurement" to website online.¬¬
Those who wish to participate in the tender are able to get general rules in the Azerbaijani language on website after transfering the following amount of participation fee to the specified account.
Contact person-Elchin Mehraliyev (phone number 598 16 53/54-ext.1132)
Participation fee- 150 AZN Participation fee is not refundable under any circumstances.
Bank details: