The training program “Greentech Summer Camp 2021” is planned to be held within the existing cooperation between the Ministry of Energy and Masdar and BP companies on 7-8 July 2021. The training program will be organized both physically and online at the Gobustan Hybrid Power Plant under Azerbaijan Renewable Energy Agengy under the Ministry of Energy. It is planned to make presentations and to hold discussions of international experts on the use of renewable energy sources, application of “green energy” technologies and other related topics at the meeting.
The participation of students of ADA University, Baku Higher Oil School, Azerbaijan Technical University and Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, as well as representatives of a number of state institutions are planned at the meeting.
The persons who are supposed to participate need to click the link below to sign up for the event: