On 26 January 2024, Energy Minister Parviz Shahbazov will receive citizens from Astara, Lankaran, Lerik, Masalli and Yardimli districts.
Reception will start at 12: 00 at the Heydar Aliyev Center of Astara District (address: Istiglaliyyat Street 26B, Astara).
Citizens willing to attend can register through Call Center of the Ministry: "974", Hot Line: 598-16-55, the telephone number: 598-16-53 / 54 (ext. 1145, 1245, 1146, 1147) (contact person: Azer Rzayev), e-mail address of the Ministry of Energy minenergy@minenergy.gov.az, as well as Lankaran branch of the Energy Regulatory Agency (contact person: Khayyam Aydinov, contact numbers: (050) 305-51-67, e-mail address: office.lankaran@regulator.gov.az). Citizens can also register through the Request for the Reception section at www.minenergy.gov.az and the Facebook page of Ministry.