On October 28, the next meeting of the Working Group on connection to power supply networks of the Commission on Business Environment and International Rankings will be held in video conference format. The meeting will start at 15: 00.
Representatives of the Ministry of Energy and the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency, Azerishig OJSC, Azerenerji OJSC, BHM Law Company LLC, Deloitte & Touche, Ekvita and BM Morrison Partners are expected to participate in the meeting.
At the meeting, the work done on the implementation of the relevant items of the Action Plan of the Working Group for 2021 will be considered, information will be given on the implementation status of the measures decided at previous meeting, as well as the initial draft of the Communication Strategy and the tasks ahead, which will serve to further increase the level of awareness and satisfaction of business entities in the relevant field, will be discussed. In addition, discussions will be held on the draft Action Plan of the Working Group for 2022.
Those wishing to participate in the Working Group meeting, including representatives of the private sector, can submit their proposals by accessing the "Send Proposal" section created on the "Digital Calendar" page of the Commission's website through the link below. (https://azranking.az)