On 24 December, the next meeting of the Working Group on connection to power supply networks of the Commission on Business Environment and International Rankings will be held in video conference format. The meeting will start at 10:00.
At the meeting, the work done on the implementation of the relevant items of the Action Plan of the Working Group for 2021 will be considered, the final draft of the Action Plan for 2022 will be discussed, as well as information on the status of implementation of the measures decided in the protocol of the meeting held on 1 December this year will be provided.
Those wishing to participate in the Working Group meeting, including representatives of the private sector, can submit their proposals by accessing the "Send Proposal" section created on the "Digital Calendar" page of the Commission's website through the link below. (https://azranking.az)