The Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan announced internal interview for the vacant positions - Head of Oil-Gas Department and Head of Finance Department-Chief Accountant on 13 June.
Civil servants serving in administrative positions in the state body in which vacant position was announced and having the qualification level corresponding to the classification of administrative positions, persons in reserve staff list of the Ministry of Energy in connection with the liquidation of the state body, reduction of the number of civil servants or staff, persons applying for positions corresponding to 1-3 classifications of administrative positions in state bodies of 1-3 categories, as well as for the positions of head of department, advisor to the head and assistant to the head in central executive bodies can apply for the vacancy.
Candidates wishing to participate in the internal interview must register by filling out the “Application form for civil service” on the internet portal of the State Examination Center till 18:00 in 28 June 2022.
Admission of documents is only carried out online through the internet portal of the State Examination Center. To participate in the internal interview, the scanned version of the following documents must be attached to the application form during online registration: