- To the attention of those wishing to obtain a qualification certificate in the maintenance of gas installations
To the attention of those wishing to obtain a qualification certificate in the maintenance of gas installations
To the attention of those wishing to obtain a qualification certificate for the maintenance of gas installations. AERA announces acceptance of documents for the certification.
Regarding the acceptance of documents for the attestation of candidates' knowledge level for the purpose of issuing a qualification certificate for the implementation of technical services in accordance with the requirements of the “Form of the qualification certificate issued to specialized contractors, its issuance, suspension or cancellation of its validity period, as well as the Rules for maintaining the register of specialized contractors and exercising control over their activities”, approved by the Resolution No. 217 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated 25 June 2023
Announcement
1. Requirements for the candidates wishing to participate in attestation:
must have professional education in the energy and technical fields, including repair and maintenance of gas equipment;
must have at least a year of work experience in the relevant specialty.
2. Candidates can submit the application directly to the Energy Regulatory Agency or send it via postal communication.
3. The following documents must be attached to the application:
candidate's photo (30x40 mm size 2 pieces);
copy of the identity document of the candidate;
copy of the certificate of registration as a taxpayer if the candidate is an individual engaged in entrepreneurial activity without forming a legal entity;
extract from the subsystem notification of labour contract of centralized electronic information system of the Ministry of Labour and People's Social Defence of Azerbaijan Republic on the labour contract concluded between an individual and a candidate engaged in entrepreneurial activity without establishing a legal entity;
a copy of the diploma (certificate) on vocational education in the relevant field;
a copy of the labour book confirming the length of service in the relevant specialty.
4. Reception of documents is carried out on 23 November 2024 until 17:00. Documents submitted after the specified time are not accepted.
5. If the documents are not submitted in full or if there is a discrepancy in the submitted documents, the candidate shall be informed in written or electronically within 3 (three) days. If the candidate does not ensure elimination of errors or inconsistencies and submission of missing documents before at least 10 (ten) days of the attestation, a decision will be made to refuse his admission to the attestation.
6. The attestation will be held by the State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan in a test format. On the official website of the Energy Regulatory Agency you can get acquainted with the attestation program (www.regulator.gov.az).
7. Information on the date and place of the attestation will be placed on the official website of the Energy Regulatory Agency (www.regulator.gov.az) at least 10 (ten) days before the attestation.
8. Additional information can be obtained from the official website of the Energy Regulatory Agency (www.regulator.gov.az) or "974" call center.