The Minister of Energy will attend the XXII Eurasian Economic Summit
22 avrasya ekonomi zirvesi 783639
The XXII Eurasian Economic Summit will be held in Istanbul on February 6-7, where the Minister of Energy Parviz Shahbazov will participate among the Azerbaijani delegation. The speech of the Minister of Energy on "Energy potential and digital energy in Azerbaijan" is also planned during the summit.
Representatives of about 40 high-level government officials, former presidents, ministers, parliamentarians, representatives of international organizations, public and political figures will attend the meeting, which will be organized by the Marmara Group Strategic and Social Research Foundation. This year's summit will be held under the slogan of "Responsibility for the future." The discussions will cover the impact of technology development on the future of humanity, the use of artificial intelligence in the economy and energy sector, the role of religions in this process, and the global aspects of the "Kemer-Yol" initiative.
The Marmara Group Foundation, which has a high level of cooperation with 17 countries, has been implementing the Eurasian Economic Summit as a peace and dialogue project for 22 years. These meetings, as an important platform for discussing topical issues, contribute to the development of the region and the expansion of cooperation.